Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 11 February 1988 , Stockton, California, USA
Birth Name : Jazzmine Raycole Dillingham
Nickname : Jazz
Height : 5'7"
Sign : Aquarius
Hair : Black

Read More

Jazz Raycole is a professionally trained dancer. By four years of age, she was involved in dance competitions, and has trained with many top choreographers. She is currently dancing under the supervisi .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 22
Pictures : 12
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 15
Latest Fan : 87 bmw

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Jazz Raycole Biography Overview

  • Name: Jazz Raycole
  • Full Name: Jazzmine Raycole Dillingham
  • Birth Name: Jazzmine Raycole Dillingham
  • Nickname: Jazz
  • Date of Birth: 11 February 1988
  • Place of Birth: Stockton, California, USA
  • Sign: Aquarius
  • Height: 5'7"
  • Hair: Black
  • Eyes: Brown
  • Education:
  • Fan Mail Address:

Jazz Raycole Biography

Jazz Raycole is a professionally trained dancer. By four years of age, she was involved in dance competitions, and has trained with many top choreographers. She is currently dancing under the supervision of multi-talented choreographer Debbie Allen.After deciding to break into acting, Raycole and her family moved to Los Angeles, and she quickly found work. Her first major movie was Waiting to Exhale (1995), and she also appeared in Booty Call (1997) and Babe (1995). Some of her television credits include "Malcolm & Eddie" (1996), "The Jamie Foxx Show" (1996), "Smart Guy" (1997), "Parenthood" (1990) and "Ellen" (1994).Raycole hopes to attend Stanford University and become a pediatric physician. Before that, she dreams of walking down the red carpet and dancing on stage with Janet and Michael Jackson.